Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The comfortable Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy is located in Katy and offers 3-star accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool and a gym facility. The smoke-free inn is in a business area, within 4.7 km of such natural sights as Typhoon Texas Houston Water Park.
Location
This Katy property features a setting near the business district of Katy and Main Event is a 10-minute drive away. The hotel is enveloped by a theme park and numerous restaurants, while Forbidden Gardens is a 10-minute ride away.
Nearby Attractions
Also, there are shops and a market along the comfortable accommodation, and Westgreen Park is 10 minutes away by car. Located at a 4.3 km distance from Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy, Second Baptist Church West Campus is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists.
Rooms
This Katy property offers 69 rooms with ironing facilities and climate control, as well as self-catering options such as tea/coffee making equipment. For more comfort, a hair dryer and free toiletries together with a spa bath and an additional toilet are provided. Couch beds with feather down pillows and plump down pillows as well as down comforters are also available.
Dining
The Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy Katy serves a generous breakfast to all guests. The restaurant McDonald's is only a few minutes away from this Katy property.
Relax & Wellness
The Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy has a spa salon along with a Jacuzzi and an outdoor swimming pool to relax after a busy day. The accommodation also provides a 24/7 business centre and meeting rooms for those arriving on business.
Rooms & Availability
Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking
King Room - Non-Smoking
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Leisure/ TV room
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Bathroom telephone
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Curtains
Tourist attractions in Katy
Tourist attractions in Katy
Local sights
- 878 m 2881 ft Mason Road Skate Ctr
- 2.8 km 1.8 mi Forbidden Gardens Limited
- 2.3 km 1.4 mi James E Taylor High School Baseball Field
Getting around
- 17.3 km 10.8 mi Andrau Airpark Airport
- 90.8 km 56.4 mi Bay City Airport
- 83.6 km 52 mi Hinkles Ferry Airport
- 64.5 km 40.1 mi Metroport Airport
- 71.2 km 44.2 mi Montgomery Co Airport
- 36.5 km 22.7 mi David Wayne Hooks Airport
Dining options
- 60 m 197 ft Popeye's Chicken
- 140 m 459 ft Maraine Delice
- 190 m 623 ft Harvest Kitchen & Bakery
- 240 m 787 ft Jason's Deli
- 260 m 853 ft Cicis
- 400 m 1312 ft Azul Seafood Tapas
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy have a private swimming pool?"
The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool that is open year-round for guests.
"What breakfast options are available at Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy?"
A hot breakfast buffet is served daily from 6:00 to 10:00, with a variety of food choices included in the stay.
"Are there any suites available for large families at Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy?"
The hotel offers a Deluxe Queen Suite with two queen beds and a separate living area that includes a pull-out sofa bed.
"What amenities are included in the rooms at Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy?"
Rooms are equipped with a microwave, mini-fridge, and coffee maker station.
"Is there parking available at Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy?"
Free public parking is available on site without reservation, and accessible parking is provided for guests with mobility challenges.
"What is the hotel's proximity to local attractions like Katy Mills Mall or George Bush Park?"
The hotel is less than 10 minutes by car from Katy Mills Mall and George Bush Park, with easy access via nearby highways.
"Does Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy have any on-site dining facilities?"
However, the hotel is within walking distance of numerous restaurants that offer various dining options.
"What languages are spoken by the staff at Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy?"
Staff members speak English and Spanish, providing assistance in both languages.
"What safety and security features are in place at Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy?"
The property has CCTV in common areas and outside, fire extinguishers, smoke alarms, security alarms, and key card access for enhanced safety.
"Are there any fitness or wellness facilities at Hampton Inn And Suites Houston-Katy?"
The hotel has a fitness centre for exercise needs and an outdoor pool that is available year-round for relaxation.
More Great Hotels in Katy
View all photos
From
56$/night
View all photos
From
61$/night
View all photos
From
75$/night
View all photos
From
106$/night
View all photos
From
90$/night
View all photos
From
142$/night
View all photos
From
97$/night
View all photos
From
93$/night
View all photos
From
112$/night
View all photos
From
98$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
900$/night
View all photos
From
278$/night
View all photos
From
1965$/night
View all photos
From
172$/night
View all photos
From
87$/night
View all photos
From
96$/night
View all photos
From
220$/night
View all photos
From
155$/night
View all photos
From
394$/night
View all photos
From
9$/night